Navigácia

Program výmenných pobytov

Program návštev

Comenius exchange visit  at Gymnázium Bilíkova in Bratislava, Slovakia

18th – 25th April 2012

18. 4. 2012  (Wednesday)

16.40                          Arrival of group from Norway, Airport Bratislava

                                  Resp.: Husárová, Miková, parents

Students and teachers: afternoon program and dinner with the families 

 

19. 4. 2012 (Thursday)

12.05                          Arrival of group from Holland, departure of microbus to airport in Schwechat in

                                   Vienna (11.00)

13.30                          Arrival of group from Holland to Bratislava – Dúbravka (Trhová ulica)

                                   Resp.: Husárová, parents

15.17                          Arrival of group from Slovenie, Railway Station Devínska Nová Ves  

                                   Resp.: Jirásková, Nemec, parents

Program for students and teachers from Norway

  9:00                           Arrival at Gymnázium Bilíkova

  9:15                           Welcome by the director of gymnazium

  9:30 – 10.30               Tour around the school

                                    Resp.: Husárová, Miková

10:55 – 12.35               Participation in the lessons (Resp.: Miková, Jirásková, Nemec)

12:20 – 13.00               Lunch in a school canteen

13:30 – 17.00               Tour around Bratislava

                                   Resp.: Miková

All students and teachers: afternoon program and dinner with the families 

 

20. 4. 2012 (Friday)

9.45 – 15.00                Excursion to Čunovo and Gabčíkovo, lunch

 during excursion directly at the hydro-powerplant (meeting in front of the supermarket LIDL)

                                   Resp.: Husárová, Jirásková

Students: afternoon program and dinner with the families 

Teachers: common dinner

 

21. 4. 2012 (Saturday)

10.00 – 14.00              Picnic at  Železná Studienka, possibility of individual program, packed food

                                  and drinks), in the case of the not favourable weather, program with the families

                                  Resp.: Husárová, Miková, Nemec, Jirásková, parents

Students and teachers: afternoon program and dinner with the families 

 

22. 4. 2012 (Sunday)

Students: program with the families

Teachers:  tour around the old town, common dinner

 

23. 4. 2012 (Monday)

8.00 – 11.30           Prezentations, workshops, working on projects

                Resp.: Husárová, Miková, Bobáková, Němec, Nagyová, Zakuťanský

11.30 – 12.30            Evaluation of projects

                                Resp.: Husárová, Miková, Němec

12.30 – 13.00            Lunch in a school canteen

13.00 – 14.00            Knowledge quiz  „Rain and Water“

                                Resp.: Husárová, Miková, Němec, Nagyová

14.30 – 15.30            Rehearsal of social evening

                                Resp.: Husárová, Miková, Němec

18.30 – 22.00            Social evening with refreshment (Prezentations and programs of participating 

                                countries from Slovakia, Norway, Slovenia and Holland)

                                Resp.: Husárová, Miková, Kasala, Nemec, Jirásková

 

24. 4. 2012 (Tuesday)

Excursion to Vienna (packed lunch)

  8.00                        Departure from Trhová street

  9.30 – 12.00            Visiting Haus des Meeres

12.00 – 13.00            going sightseeing

13.00 – 16.00            individual program

16.00                        Departure (Hofburg)

17.00                       Arrival to Trhová street

                                Resp.: Husárová, Jirásková, Nemec

Students: program and dinner with the families 

Teachers: common dinner

 

25. 4. 2012 (Wednesday)

  5.30 – 5.50              Departure of group from Slovenia, Railway Station Devínska Nová Ves  

                                 Resp.: Nemec, Husárová, parents

  8.00 – 10.00             Working on a project about stay in Slovakia (selected students)

                                 Resp.: Husárová

10.00 – 12.20             Volleyball tournament Norway, Slovakia, Holland

                                 Resp.: Řezníčková (Klimová), Němec, Husárová

12.20 – 13.00             Lunch in a school canteen

                       

15.00                        Meeting of a group from Norway at the airport in Bratislava

17.10                        Departure of a group from Norway

                                Resp.: Husárová, Miková, parents

16.30                        Departure of a group from Holland by microbus from Bratislava – Dúbravka (Trhová ulica)

20.00                        Departure of a group from Holland from the airport in Schwechat in Vienna

21.00                        Arrival of microbus to  Bratislava – Dúbravka (Trhová ulica)

                                Resp.: Husárová, Miková, parents

 

 

Program

2nd – 9th February 2013

Saturday, 2nd February 2013

21:00  departure of a microbus from the House of Culture Dúbravka to Vienna airport 

           Schwechat to meet Spanish group (resp.: Navratilova)

22:05  arrival of Spanish group at Vienna airport Schwechat

23:30  arrival of Spanish group to Bratislava, Dubravka – meeting with their host families

          at the back of the House of Culture, accommodation of Spanish teacher

          (resp.: Navrátilová, Jirásková)

 

Sunday, 3rd February 2013

10:30  departure of a microbus from the House of Culture Dúbravka to Vienna airport

           Schwechat to meet Dutch group (resp.: Mikova)

11:40  arrival of Dutch group at Vienna airport Schwechat

13:00  arrival of Dutch group to Bratislava, Dubravka – meeting with their host families at the

           back of the House of Culture, accommodation of Dutch teachers (resp.: Miková)

           Students and teachers: programme with hosts and host families 

 

Monday, 4th February 2013

 8.30                Prijatie učiteľov u riaditeľa školy

  9:00               Arrival at Gymnazium Bilikova

  9:05               Welcome of guests by the Headmaster of Gymnazium

  9:10 –   9:30  Greetings of Slovak students, 20 minutes of Slovak language

                        (resp.: Husarova)

  9:30 – 10:10  Presentations of Bratislava and Slovakia (resp. Navratilova)

10:10 – 11:45  Guided tour around Gymnazium (resp.: Navratilova)

11:50 – 12:35  Students attend classes (resp.: Mikova)

12:35 – 13:00  Lunch at the school canteen

13:30 – 17:00  Going Sightseeing in Bratislava (resp.: Mikova, Husarova, Navratilova)

Students and teachers: programme with hosts and host families 

 

Tuesday, 5th February 2013

Excursion to the Nuclear Power Plant Jaslovske Bohunice

and the spa Trenčianske Teplice (resp.: Husarova, Jiraskova)

  8:00                 Meeting at the parking place behind the House of Culture Dúbravka

10:00 – 11:30    Visit of the Nuclear Power Plant Jaslovske Bohunice

11:30 – 12:30    Lunch at the nuclear power plant canteen

12:30 – 13.30    Transportation to the spa Trenčianske Teplice

13.30 – 15.30    Tour around the city, occasional voluntary swimming   

15:30 – 16.15    Visiting spa attraction Hammam and performance of a belly dancer    

16:30 – 17:30    Departure from the spa Trenčianske Teplice

17:30                 Arrival at the parking place behind the House of Culture Dubravka

Students and teachers: programme with hosts and host families 

 

Wednesday, 6th February 2013

Excursion to the Waterworks Museum in Karlova Ves        

  9.00               Meeting at the Waterworks Museum in Karlova Ves

  9:00 – 11:00   Visit of the Waterworks Museum in Karlova Ves            

11:00 – 13:00   Sightseeing tour to Devin Castle Ruins

13:00 – 14:00    Return by public transportation and lunch at school canteen

Students and teachers: individual afternoon program and evening with hosts and host families

 

Thursday, 7th  February 2013

  8:00 –  9:30     Knowledge quiz “Energy of Slovakia” (resp.: Husarova)

  9.30 –  9.50     Presentation Slovak folk traditions (resp.: Mikova)

10:00 – 13:00    Working sessions related to the project topic

                         Sport tournament / Slovak folk dance training (3 x 45 min, groups of 8 +

                         8 students)

                         (resp.: Husarova, Mikova, Navratilova, Jiraskova, Reznickova, Nagyova)

13:00 – 14:00    Lunch at school canteen

14:00 – 15:00    Rehearsal of evening programme (resp.: Husarova, Mikova, Navratilova,

                         Jiraskova)

15:00 – 18:30    Individual programme with families

18:30 – 22:00    Evening session (invitation of the local Dubravka TV, teachers, friends, all

                         host families)

                         Results of competitions, presentations and cultural programme of individual

                         countries)

                         Theatre performance “ Water More Than Gold”

                         (resp.: Husarova, Mikova, Navratilova, Jiraskova, Kasala)

 

Friday, 8th  February 2013

Excursion to the Natural Museum in Vienna and sightseeing tour in Vienna

(resp.: Husárova, Mikova)

  8:30                 Meeting at the parking place behind the House of Culture in Dubravka

  9:00 – 12:00     Visit of the Museum of Natural History in Vienna

12:00 – 13:00     Going sightseeing in Vienna

13:00 – 16:00     Individual programme

16:00                 Departure from Vienna (Hofburg)

17:30                 Arrival at the parking place behind the House of Culture in Dubravka

Students and teachers: programme with hosts and host families 

                                  

Saturday, 9th  February 2013

11:00  Meeting at the House of Culture Dubravka, departure of a microbus to Vienna

           airport Schwechat

          (resp.: Husarova, Mikova, Navratilova, Jiraskova)

14:35  Departure of Spanish group

17:00  Departure of Dutch group